Option Line connects someone to pregnancy help once every 88 seconds.



Program Guide

RSS Feed

12:00AM - 12:30AM

Thru the Bible with Dr. J. Vernon McGee

True blessing and honor are produced by humility. Today on the Bible Bus, we’ll see the disciples embarrass themselves a little bit. When they all rushed to get the best seat at the dinner table, Jesus gently rebuked them and gave them a lesson on humility. He encouraged them to take the lower . . .
12:30AM - 1:00AM

Grace to You with John MacArthur

GRACE TO YOU is committed to the truth of God’s Word—even the hard truth you don’t always hear today. John will explain the danger you are in if you don’t know Christ . . . and, if you’re a believer he will help you communicate the gospel with conviction. So stay here as John continues his study . . .
1:00AM - 1:30AM

Focus on the Family with Jim Daly

For Martin Luther King Junior Day, Mr. Carey Casey will share an inspiring message about racial unity and Christian love. He’ll also talk about the legacy passed on from his father and grandfather, who overcame hardships and blessed him through their accomplishments and the lessons they taught him.
1:30AM - 2:00AM

Sekulow Live with Jay Sekulow

Jordan, Jay, and Thann are joined by a host of experts to discuss a major victory at the Supreme Court for the ACLJ.
2:00AM - 3:00AM

The Eric Metaxas Show with Eric Metaxas
800-973-1684
Podcast RSS    

Eric Metaxas is the host of Salem’s newest daily talk program, a true cross-over to the News Talk arena that inspires listeners. Eric Metaxas is a #1 New York Times bestselling author known for mobilizing people to ask bigger questions and . . .
3:00AM - 3:30AM

Grace to You with John MacArthur

GRACE TO YOU is committed to the truth of God’s Word—even the hard truth you don’t always hear today. John will explain the danger you are in if you don’t know Christ . . . and, if you’re a believer he will help you communicate the gospel with conviction. So stay here as John continues his study . . .
6:12AM - 6:16AM

Mission America with Linda Harvey
Podcast RSS  

Equipping Christians with current, accurate information about cultural issues such as feminism, homosexuality, education and New Age influences. 
6:30AM - 7:00AM

Insight for Living with Chuck Swindoll

In this sermon, Pastor Chuck Swindoll drops us into 1 Samuel 25 as though we’re watching a movie. There’s drama, tension, good guys, bad guys, and a happy ending . . . it’s the intriguing story of David, Nabal, and Abigail. The hero of this story turns out to be Abigail whose wisdom and . . .
7:30AM - 8:00AM

Turning Point with Dr. David Jeremiah
877-998-0222

 

In Nehemiah’s day, Jerusalem needed people willing to serve in a wide range of important roles. The Church needs that same willingness in our own generation. Dr. David Jeremiah shares Nehemiah’s vision for repopulating Jerusalem—a plan built on the commitment of its people. 
8:00AM - 8:30AM

Thru the Bible with Dr. J. Vernon McGee

True blessing and honor are produced by humility. Today on the Bible Bus, we’ll see the disciples embarrass themselves a little bit. When they all rushed to get the best seat at the dinner table, Jesus gently rebuked them and gave them a lesson on humility. He encouraged them to take the lower . . .
8:30AM - 9:00AM

Insight for Living with Chuck Swindoll

In this sermon, Pastor Chuck Swindoll drops us into 1 Samuel 25 as though we’re watching a movie. There’s drama, tension, good guys, bad guys, and a happy ending . . . it’s the intriguing story of David, Nabal, and Abigail. The hero of this story turns out to be Abigail whose wisdom and . . .
9:30AM - 10:00AM

Focus on the Family with Jim Daly

For Martin Luther King Junior Day, Mr. Carey Casey will share an inspiring message about racial unity and Christian love. He’ll also talk about the legacy passed on from his father and grandfather, who overcame hardships and blessed him through their accomplishments and the lessons they taught him.
10:20AM - 10:25AM

Mission America with Linda Harvey
Podcast RSS  

Equipping Christians with current, accurate information about cultural issues such as feminism, homosexuality, education and New Age influences. 
10:30AM - 11:00AM

Your Next Step with Doyle Jackson
(614) 878-0123

Podcast RSS    

Jesus has the answer. He has that next step for you. Let's open up the Word today and see what God will say specifically to you. Your Next Step is presented by The Church Next Door in Columbus, Ohio.
11:00AM - 11:30AM

Allen Jackson Ministries with Allen Jackson
1-855-627-7296

Podcast RSS      

Allen Jackson Ministries is the media ministry of World Outreach Church (WOC). As part of the church, our goal is to help people become more fully-devoted followers of Jesus Christ through television, radio, the Internet, books, and more.
11:30AM - 12:00PM

Pathway to Victory with Dr. Robert Jeffress
214-969-2400

 

In First Timothy, the Apostle Paul identified the ingredients for a successful life: “Faith and a good conscience.” But what happens when a person has neither? And how about the person who’s overcome by guilt and shame? Today on Pathway to Victory, Dr. Robert Jeffress reveals the priceless value of . . .
12:00PM - 12:25PM

A New Beginning with Greg Laurie

What does worry accomplish? Obviously not much. Yet so many worry so often. Monday on A NEW BEGINNING, Pastor Greg Laurie provides some relief. It’s a look at some reassuring words from the Lord’s Sermon on the Mount. 
12:30PM - 1:00PM

Grace to You with John MacArthur

GRACE TO YOU is committed to the truth of God’s Word—even the hard truth you don’t always hear today. John will explain the danger you are in if you don’t know Christ . . . and, if you’re a believer he will help you communicate the gospel with conviction. So stay here as John continues his study . . .
1:00PM - 1:30PM

Focus on the Family with Jim Daly

For Martin Luther King Junior Day, Mr. Carey Casey will share an inspiring message about racial unity and Christian love. He’ll also talk about the legacy passed on from his father and grandfather, who overcame hardships and blessed him through their accomplishments and the lessons they taught him.
1:30PM - 2:00PM

Sekulow Live with Jay Sekulow

Jordan, Jay, and Thann are joined by a host of experts to discuss a major victory at the Supreme Court for the ACLJ.
2:00PM - 2:30PM

The Truth Pulpit with Don Green

 

In February 2012, Don accepted a call from a group of families in the Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky area to be the founding pastor of Truth Community Church.
6:00PM - 6:30PM

Your Next Step with Doyle Jackson
(614) 878-0123

Podcast RSS    

Jesus has the answer. He has that next step for you. Let's open up the Word today and see what God will say specifically to you. Your Next Step is presented by The Church Next Door in Columbus, Ohio.
6:30PM - 7:00PM

Unlimited Grace with Bryan Chapell

We use terms like, Wonderful, Counselor, Mighty, Holy, meek and mild to describe Jesus. Would any of us ever think to describe Him as...Ridiculous? The answer to this question will surpise you!
7:30PM - 8:00PM

Turning Point with Dr. David Jeremiah
877-998-0222

 

In Nehemiah’s day, Jerusalem needed people willing to serve in a wide range of important roles. The Church needs that same willingness in our own generation. Dr. David Jeremiah shares Nehemiah’s vision for repopulating Jerusalem—a plan built on the commitment of its people. 
8:00PM - 9:00PM

The Eric Metaxas Show with Eric Metaxas
800-973-1684
Podcast RSS    

Eric Metaxas is the host of Salem’s newest daily talk program, a true cross-over to the News Talk arena that inspires listeners. Eric Metaxas is a #1 New York Times bestselling author known for mobilizing people to ask bigger questions and . . .
9:00PM - 9:30PM

Allen Jackson Ministries with Allen Jackson
1-855-627-7296

Podcast RSS      

Allen Jackson Ministries is the media ministry of World Outreach Church (WOC). As part of the church, our goal is to help people become more fully-devoted followers of Jesus Christ through television, radio, the Internet, books, and more.
9:30PM - 10:00PM

Focus on the Family with Jim Daly

For Martin Luther King Junior Day, Mr. Carey Casey will share an inspiring message about racial unity and Christian love. He’ll also talk about the legacy passed on from his father and grandfather, who overcame hardships and blessed him through their accomplishments and the lessons they taught him.
10:20PM - 10:25PM

Mission America with Linda Harvey
Podcast RSS  

Equipping Christians with current, accurate information about cultural issues such as feminism, homosexuality, education and New Age influences. 
10:30PM - 11:00PM

A New Beginning with Greg Laurie

What does worry accomplish? Obviously not much. Yet so many worry so often. Monday on A NEW BEGINNING, Pastor Greg Laurie provides some relief. It’s a look at some reassuring words from the Lord’s Sermon on the Mount. 
11:30PM - 12:00AM

Pathway to Victory with Dr. Robert Jeffress
214-969-2400

 

In First Timothy, the Apostle Paul identified the ingredients for a successful life: “Faith and a good conscience.” But what happens when a person has neither? And how about the person who’s overcome by guilt and shame? Today on Pathway to Victory, Dr. Robert Jeffress reveals the priceless value of . . .

Devotionals

View All